» » Moussorgsky Orch. Ravel ; Tchaikovsky / London Philharmonic Orchestra, John Pritchard - Pictures At An Exhibition; Romeo And Juliet
full-dateMP3 1996 mb. | FLAC 1236 mb. | WMA: 1466 mb.
Classical

Moussorgsky Orch. Ravel ; Tchaikovsky / London Philharmonic Orchestra, John Pritchard - Pictures At An Exhibition; Romeo And Juliet

Moussorgsky Orch. Ravel ; Tchaikovsky / London Philharmonic Orchestra, John Pritchard - Pictures At An Exhibition; Romeo And Juliet

Singer: Moussorgsky
Title: Pictures At An Exhibition; Romeo And Juliet
Country: Israel
Released: 1970
Style: Romantic
Rating: 4.6 ☆
Votes: 968 ⛹
Other formats: ASF MP2 AUD DXD AAC MMF XM

Tracklist

A1 Fantasy Overture - Romeo And Juliet
Pictures At An Exhibition
A2a Promenade
A2b The Gnome
A2c Promenade
B1a The Old Castle
B1b Promenade
B1c In The Tuileries Gardens
B1d Bydlo
B1e Promenade
B1f Ballet Of The Unhatched Chicks
B1g Two Polish Jews
B1h The Market Place At Limoges
B1i The Catacombs
B1j The Hut On Fowl's Legs
B1k The Great Gate Of Kiev

Credits

  • Composed By – Moussorgsky* (tracks: A2, B1), Tchaikovsky* (tracks: A1)
  • Conductor – John Pritchard
  • Liner Notes – Burnett James
  • Orchestra – London Philharmonic Orchestra*
  • Orchestrated By – Ravel* (tracks: A2, B1)
  • Producer – John Boyden
  • Sleeve, Design – Jack Wood

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A runout stamped): SCFP 106 A-1G
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B runout stamped): SCFP 106 B-1G

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CFP 106 Moussorgsky* Orch. Ravel* ; Tchaikovsky* / London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard Moussorgsky* Orch. Ravel* ; Tchaikovsky* / London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard - Pictures At An Exhibition; Romeo And Juliet ‎(LP, Album) Classics For Pleasure CFP 106 South Africa 1970
CFP 106 Moussorgsky* Orch. Ravel* ; Tchaikovsky* / London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard Moussorgsky* Orch. Ravel* ; Tchaikovsky* / London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard - Pictures At An Exhibition; Romeo And Juliet ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 106 UK 1970
CFP 106 Moussorgsky* Orch. Ravel* ; Tchaikovsky* / London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard Moussorgsky* Orch. Ravel* ; Tchaikovsky* / London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard - Pictures At An Exhibition; Romeo And Juliet ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 106 UK 1970
[/comments]
2018 © FLAC-up.com
All rights reserved